As of Apr 04, 2024

Sam FRANCIS

Lot 69
Sans titre (SF-235), 1977
Lembark, L 228)

29.8 x 40.7 in (75.8 x 103.5 cm)

Lot 69
Sans titre (SF-235), 1977
Lembark, L 228)

€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -13 days

Bonhams

City: Online, Paris
Auction: Apr 16, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: 29745
Auction name: Prints & Multiples Online

you are Bonhams?

Epreuve d'artiste signée et annotée "artist proof", Colour lithograph and monotype on BFK Rives, signed and annotated "artist proof"

11 other works by Sam FRANCIS Show all chevron_right
tomorrow | Christie's Online
Sam Francis
92 Sans titre I , 1987
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier vélin Fabriano

€ 3,000 - 5,000
3 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Sam Francis
99 From: Mémoire de la liberté , 1991
Lithograph

€ 2,000 - 3,000
15 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Sam Francis
77007 Untitled (Star of David)
Acrylic on Strathmore Aquarius paper

€ 24,000 - 33,000
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
1088 Untitled , 1984
aquatint in colours

€ 610 - 910
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
1089 Untitled, from Michel Waldberg: 'Poèmes dans le Ciel' , 1986
lithograph in colours

€ 910 - 1,200
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
13 Untitled , 1988
aquatint in colours

€ 4,900 - 7,300
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
56 Untitled (SF76-342) , 1976
acrylic on paper

€ 12,000 - 18,000
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
5 Untitled , 1990
aquatint in colours

€ 1,200 - 1,800
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
6 Heart Stone , 1963
lithograph in colours

€ 1,500 - 2,100
17 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
7 Untitled , 1990
aquatint and monoprint in colours with chine collé

€ 1,800 - 2,400

Sam FRANCIS Artist presented in curated searches